Concerts in Minnesota

RAP / HIP HOP

4/13/2019 20:00 The Legends Of Hip Hop
4/20/2019 20:00 Yung Gravy
5/26/2019 3:30 SoundSet Festival

R&B / SOUL

3/29/2019 20:00 Jess Glynne
3/30/2019 20:00 Tommy Castro And The Painkillers
3/31/2019 19:30 Boyz II Men
4/24/2019 21:30 Valerie June
4/24/2019 19:00 Valerie June
4/27/2019 19:30 Delbert McClinton

POP / ROCK

3/21/2019 20:00 Quinn XCII
3/23/2019 20:30 St. Paul and the Broken Bones
3/27/2019 19:15 Switchfoot, Colony House & Tyson Motsenbocker
3/29/2019 20:00 Hayes Carll
3/29/2019 19:30 Amos Lee
3/30/2019 20:30 Bob Mould Band
4/03/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Sauceful of Secrets
4/06/2019 20:00 Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse
4/09/2019 19:30 Conan Gray
4/12/2019 3:30 Casting Crowns
4/13/2019 20:00 Little River Band & Ambrosia
4/14/2019 19:30 Damian McGinty
4/14/2019 18:30 Why Don't We
4/17/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
4/23/2019 20:00 Beth Hart
5/01/2019 20:00 Tom Odell
5/03/2019 21:00 The Tallest Man On Earth
5/04/2019 19:00 Jack & Jack
5/05/2019 19:30 Pink
5/09/2019 19:30 Ethan Bortnick & Twin Cities Community Gospel Choir
5/09/2019 13:00 Ethan Bortnick & Twin Cities Community Gospel Choir
5/10/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
5/12/2019 19:00 The Dandy Warhols
5/15/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
5/18/2019 20:00 Cher
6/06/2019 18:30 JoJo Siwa
6/11/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
6/21/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes
7/20/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
7/25/2019 20:00 Jeff Lynne's Electric Light Orchestra
8/10/2019 20:00 Queen & Adam Lambert
8/22/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
8/22/2019 19:00 Happy Together Tour
8/30/2019 20:00 Mark Knopfler

OTHER

3/23/2019 19:30 Stayin' Alive - A Salute to the Music of The Bee Gees
3/23/2019 19:30 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Beatles - Abbey Road
3/26/2019 20:00 One Night of Queen
3/28/2019 19:30 One Night In Memphis

JAZZ / BLUES

4/15/2019 20:00 Diana Krall
5/25/2019 20:30 Snarky Puppy

HARD ROCK / METAL

3/20/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
3/28/2019 20:00 Dream Theater
7/06/2019 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth
8/26/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden

FESTIVAL / TOUR

6/12/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Thursday
6/12/2019 3:30 Kick'n Up Kountry - 4 Day Pass
6/13/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Friday
6/14/2019 12:00 Winstock Country Music Festival - Friday
6/14/2019 3:30 Winstock Country Music Festival - 2 Day Pass
6/14/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Saturday
6/15/2019 12:00 Winstock Country Music Festival - Saturday
6/15/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Sunday
8/01/2019 12:00 WE Fest - Thursday
8/01/2019 3:30 We Fest - 3 Day Pass
8/02/2019 3:30 WE Fest - Friday
8/03/2019 3:30 WE Fest - Saturday

COUNTRY / FOLK

3/22/2019 19:30 Dan and Shay & Morgan Evans
3/24/2019 19:30 Eilen Jewell
4/11/2019 20:00 Whiskey Myers
4/11/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
4/18/2019 20:30 Billy Bragg
4/19/2019 19:00 The Oak Ridge Boys
4/19/2019 20:30 Billy Bragg
4/20/2019 20:30 Billy Bragg
5/09/2019 19:00 Kelsea Ballerini
5/10/2019 20:00 Greg Brown
5/16/2019 19:00 The Avett Brothers
6/21/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
6/26/2019 19:00 Alabama
9/07/2019 19:30 Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch & Russell Dickerson

COMEDY

3/23/2019 20:00 Paul Reiser
3/31/2019 21:30 Bert Kreischer
3/31/2019 19:00 Bert Kreischer
4/01/2019 19:00 Bert Kreischer
4/06/2019 19:00 Red Green
4/27/2019 20:00 Bill Engvall
4/27/2019 20:00 David Sedaris
5/11/2019 19:30 C. Willi Myles
5/14/2019 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
5/18/2019 20:00 Jim Jefferies
5/18/2019 20:00 My Favorite Murder
5/19/2019 19:00 My Favorite Murder
6/06/2019 20:00 The Pump and Dump Show
6/07/2019 19:30 Paula Poundstone
6/07/2019 19:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
9/26/2019 19:30 Preacher Lawson
9/27/2019 21:45 Preacher Lawson
9/27/2019 19:30 Preacher Lawson
9/28/2019 21:30 Preacher Lawson
9/28/2019 19:00 Preacher Lawson
9/29/2019 19:00 Preacher Lawson

CLASSICAL

4/03/2019 10:30 Gautier Capucon & Yuja Wang
4/04/2019 19:30 Gautier Capucon & Yuja Wang
4/13/2019 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Rachel Inselman & Tina Christensen - Toward the Horizon
4/23/2019 13:30 Glenn Miller Orchestra
4/28/2019 14:00 Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Kevin Kling - Young Artists Concert
5/04/2019 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Orion Weiss - Along the Mediterranean
5/05/2019 15:00 Bloomington Symphony Orchestra: Manny Laureano - Music In 3D

ALTERNATIVE

3/20/2019 20:00 James Bay
3/24/2019 20:00 Massive Attack
3/25/2019 19:00 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats
3/30/2019 19:00 Weezer & Pixies
3/31/2019 20:30 Bob Mould Band
4/03/2019 18:30 The Interrupters
4/27/2019 20:00 Taking Back Sunday
4/28/2019 20:00 Taking Back Sunday
5/07/2019 19:00 The 1975
5/08/2019 20:00 Snow Patrol
6/15/2019 20:00 David Gray
11/02/2019 21:00 Peter Hook And The Light