image of PUPOSKY
www.puposky.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of PUPOSKY, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in PUPOSKY, Minnesota. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make PUPOSKY, Minnesota your new home or just come to play. It's all here in PUPOSKY!
It's September 20, 2018 start now and make plans to see PUPOSKY today!

About PUPOSKY

PUPOSKY in Minnesota can be found in the 56667 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your PUPOSKY, discover your happy place.

Where is PUPOSKY

On the map, PUPOSKY is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of PUPOSKY and its surrounding countryside.

People of PUPOSKY

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of PUPOSKY

PUPOSKY on Social

PUPOSKY Real Estate

One of Minnesota's up and coming communities, the PUPOSKY real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Minnesota, you should be taking a look at PUPOSKY

Fun in PUPOSKY

We have a lot of fun around in land of PUPOSKY. Here are some things you might be interested in.

As of the census of 2000, there were 175 people, 76 households, and 51 families residing in the township. The population density was 11.6 people per square mile (4.5/kmē). There were 82 housing units at an average density of 5.4/sq mi (2.1/kmē). The racial makeup of the township was 94.29% White, 5.14% Native American, and 0.57% from two or more races. There were 76 households out of which 26.3% had children under the age of 18 living with them, 56.6% were married couples living together, 10.5% had a female householder with no husband present, and 31.6% were non-families. 27.6% of all households were made up of individuals and 6.6% had someone living alone who was 65 years of age or older. The average household size was 2.30 and the average family size was 2.81. In the township the population was spread out with 21.7% under the age of 18, 7.4% from 18 to 24, 22.9% from 25 to 44, 37.1% from 45 to 64, and 10.9% who were 65 years of age or older. The median age was 44 years. For every 100 females there were 86.2 males. For every 100 females age 18 and over, there were 90.3 males. The median income for a household in the township was $39,375, and the median income for a family was $43,438. Males had a median income of $32,500 versus $22,813 for females. The per capita income for the township was $22,886. None of the families and 7.3% of the population were living below the poverty line, including no under eighteens and 20.0% of those over 64. From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. History: PUPOSKY is a village in section 23 of Durand Township on Lake Puposky, an Ojibwe name recorded and translated by Beltrami signifying "the end of the shaking lands," that is, swamps whose surface is shaken and sinks when walked on. It has been also translated as Mud Lake, with Mud River outflowing from it. The village was founded in 1904 when the Minneapolis, Red Lake and Manitoba Railroad came; its post office began in 1905.

    Concerts in Minnesota

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    10/10/2018 20:00 J Balvin
    10/24/2018 20:00 Soja

    RAP / HIP HOP

    8/12/2068 3:30 Drake & Migos
    9/21/2018 20:00 Overtime
    9/28/2018 20:30 Wiz Khalifa
    9/28/2018 21:00 Leroy Smokes
    10/02/2018 20:00 Lil Pump
    10/03/2018 20:00 Denzel Curry
    10/04/2018 19:00 Lil Xan
    10/06/2018 21:00 Wizkid
    10/06/2018 19:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
    10/12/2018 20:00 Lil Dicky
    10/13/2018 19:00 Shoreline Mafia
    10/16/2018 18:15 Twiztid
    10/17/2018 19:30 The Internet
    10/18/2018 19:30 LeCrae & Andy Mineo
    10/20/2018 20:00 Azizi Gibson
    10/20/2018 21:00 Kyle
    10/22/2018 19:00 Hoodie Allen
    10/25/2018 19:30 Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
    10/28/2018 20:00 Kevin Gates
    10/30/2018 20:00 Chris Webby
    10/30/2018 21:00 Brockhampton
    10/31/2018 20:00 Chris Webby
    11/06/2018 20:00 Jay Rock
    11/18/2018 18:30 Spose
    11/19/2018 20:00 Iggy Azalea
    11/19/2018 19:00 Amine
    11/25/2018 20:00 6LACK
    11/30/2018 20:00 Tech N9ne
    12/08/2018 19:30 Travis Scott
    12/13/2018 19:00 King Lil G & Rittz
    1/25/2019 21:00 Noname
    5/26/2019 3:30 SoundSet Festival

    R&B / SOUL

    9/27/2018 21:00 Robert Randolph and The Family Band
    9/27/2018 19:30 Rita Coolidge
    9/28/2018 21:00 Honne
    10/18/2018 19:30 Gladys Knight
    10/28/2018 20:00 Tank and The Bangas & Big Freedia
    11/04/2018 20:00 Gallant & Jamila Woods
    11/09/2018 20:00 Jessie Reyez
    11/21/2018 19:30 Maxwell
    12/02/2018 20:00 Allen Stone
    4/27/2019 19:30 Delbert McClinton

    POP / ROCK

    9/20/2018 19:00 Talking Volumes: Dessa
    9/20/2018 19:00 Deep Purple & Judas Priest
    9/21/2018 18:00 Vangaard
    9/21/2018 21:00 Your Smith
    9/21/2018 19:00 Steve Miller Band
    9/21/2018 20:00 Get The Led Out - Tribute Band
    9/21/2018 20:00 The Stray Birds
    9/22/2018 20:00 In Real Life
    9/22/2018 21:00 Remo Drive
    9/22/2018 16:00 Remo Drive
    9/22/2018 19:00 Art Garfunkel
    9/22/2018 20:00 Jackyl
    9/22/2018 18:00 In Real Life
    9/22/2018 18:30 Angra
    9/22/2018 19:00 Danny Gokey
    9/23/2018 14:00 4th Ave
    9/23/2018 19:30 Ringo Starr And His All Starr Band
    9/25/2018 18:00 State Champs
    9/26/2018 20:00 Welshly Arms
    9/27/2018 13:00 Ethan Bortnick
    9/27/2018 20:00 Dark Star Orchestra
    9/27/2018 19:30 Ethan Bortnick
    9/27/2018 19:30 Julian Mccullough
    9/28/2018 21:45 Julian Mccullough
    9/28/2018 19:30 Julian Mccullough
    9/28/2018 20:30 The Record Company
    9/28/2018 19:30 Justin Timberlake
    9/28/2018 20:00 David Wilcox
    9/29/2018 21:00 Island - Band
    9/29/2018 21:30 Julian Mccullough
    9/29/2018 19:00 Julian Mccullough
    9/29/2018 18:30 Hyukoh & Inner Wave
    9/29/2018 20:30 Shakey Graves
    9/29/2018 20:00 Michale Graves
    9/29/2018 19:30 Justin Timberlake
    9/30/2018 19:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
    9/30/2018 20:00 Dead Sara
    9/30/2018 20:00 Butch Walker
    9/30/2018 20:00 Sting & Shaggy
    9/30/2018 19:00 Julian Mccullough
    10/02/2018 20:00 Chvrches
    10/03/2018 19:30 Eleanor Friedberger
    10/03/2018 20:00 Chvrches
    10/04/2018 20:00 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
    10/04/2018 20:00 Ryley Walker
    10/05/2018 20:00 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
    10/05/2018 21:00 St. Lucia
    10/05/2018 19:00 Amy Shark
    10/05/2018 19:00 Lynyrd Skynyrd & Jamey Johnson
    10/05/2018 21:00 Belly - The Band
    10/06/2018 21:00 The Score
    10/06/2018 21:00 Jade Bird
    10/06/2018 20:00 Joan Baez
    10/07/2018 19:00 Devotchka
    10/08/2018 19:30 The Wombats
    10/08/2018 18:30 Noah Cyrus
    10/09/2018 19:30 Amy Helm
    10/10/2018 20:00 The Vaccines
    10/10/2018 20:00 Elliott Brood
    10/11/2018 20:00 Jessie J
    10/11/2018 20:30 Thee Oh Sees
    10/12/2018 20:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
    10/13/2018 21:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
    10/13/2018 18:00 Air Supply
    10/14/2018 20:00 Billy Gibbons
    10/14/2018 19:00 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
    10/14/2018 19:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
    10/14/2018 19:30 Lucia Micarelli
    10/14/2018 19:30 Rod Stewart & Cyndi Lauper
    10/16/2018 20:00 moe.
    10/16/2018 19:30 Gruff Rhys
    10/17/2018 19:30 Troye Sivan
    10/19/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
    10/19/2018 19:00 She Wants Revenge
    10/19/2018 19:30 Umphrey's McGee
    10/19/2018 20:00 Ninja Sex Party
    10/20/2018 19:30 Ray LaMontagne
    10/20/2018 19:30 Umphrey's McGee
    10/20/2018 21:00 Noah Kahan
    10/20/2018 21:00 Jain
    10/20/2018 20:00 April Wine & Head East
    10/20/2018 19:00 Ed Sheeran
    10/21/2018 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
    10/21/2018 20:00 Phil Collins
    10/22/2018 19:30 Lisa Stansfield
    10/22/2018 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    10/23/2018 19:00 Polyphia
    10/23/2018 19:30 Joyce Manor
    10/23/2018 20:00 Kali Uchis
    10/23/2018 20:00 Kick Out The Jams: MC50
    10/24/2018 20:00 Pond
    10/25/2018 19:30 Eric Johnson
    10/25/2018 20:30 Slothrust
    10/25/2018 19:00 Passenger
    10/26/2018 19:30 Steven Curtis Chapman
    10/26/2018 21:00 Reuben And The Dark
    10/26/2018 21:00 Mitski
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Milk Carton Kids
    10/26/2018 20:00 Straight No Chaser
    10/28/2018 19:00 Melodime
    10/29/2018 20:00 Maggie Rogers
    10/30/2018 19:00 MAX
    10/30/2018 19:30 Martin Barre
    10/31/2018 20:00 Kiiara
    11/01/2018 20:00 MeWithoutYou
    11/01/2018 18:30 Lily Allen
    11/02/2018 20:00 Josh Groban & Idina Menzel
    11/03/2018 20:00 Richard Marx
    11/03/2018 20:00 Big Gigantic
    11/04/2018 20:00 Hanson String Theory
    11/05/2018 19:30 Mountain Man
    11/05/2018 20:00 Gregory Alan Isakov
    11/06/2018 19:00 Korpiklaani
    11/07/2018 20:00 Gorgon City
    11/07/2018 19:30 Wild Nothing
    11/08/2018 20:00 Minnesota
    11/08/2018 20:00 Jake Shears
    11/08/2018 20:30 Windhand
    11/08/2018 20:30 Tony Lucca & Tom Mackell
    11/09/2018 20:00 Alan Parsons Project
    11/09/2018 19:00 Prettymuch
    11/10/2018 21:00 Wavves
    11/10/2018 20:00 AJR
    11/10/2018 19:30 The Hunts
    11/10/2018 20:30 Little River Band
    11/15/2018 20:00 Elvis Costello
    11/16/2018 19:00 Melvin Seals & JGB
    11/16/2018 20:00 Brian Setzer Orchestra
    11/16/2018 21:00 The Floozies
    11/17/2018 19:00 Melvin Seals & JGB
    11/18/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
    11/19/2018 20:00 Rufus Wainwright
    11/23/2018 21:00 Lissie
    11/23/2018 19:30 Hippo Campus
    11/23/2018 19:30 Randy Bachman
    11/24/2018 20:30 Louis The Child
    11/24/2018 19:30 Alec Benjamin
    11/24/2018 19:30 Hippo Campus
    11/26/2018 18:30 Kodaline
    11/28/2018 18:00 Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance & The Plot In You
    11/28/2018 19:00 Reverend Horton Heat
    11/28/2018 20:00 Brian Wilson
    11/29/2018 20:00 Brandi Carlile
    11/30/2018 20:00 Brandi Carlile
    12/01/2018 20:00 Brandi Carlile
    12/02/2018 19:30 REO Speedwagon
    12/03/2018 20:00 Lindsey Stirling
    12/03/2018 19:30 Bryan White
    12/06/2018 14:00 Monroe Crossing
    12/08/2018 21:00 John Grant
    12/11/2018 19:30 Tonic Sol-fa
    12/12/2018 19:00 Harry Hudson
    12/12/2018 19:30 Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band
    12/14/2018 20:00 The Blenders
    12/14/2018 20:00 Amber Run
    12/15/2018 19:30 Under The Streetlamp
    12/15/2018 20:00 The Blenders
    12/16/2018 14:00 The Blenders
    12/19/2018 20:00 Kurt Vile and The Violators
    12/27/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
    12/29/2018 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
    1/25/2019 20:00 NAO
    2/16/2019 19:00 Kelly Clarkson
    2/19/2019 19:30 Falsettos
    2/20/2019 19:30 Falsettos
    2/21/2019 19:30 Falsettos
    2/21/2019 20:00 Elton John
    2/22/2019 19:30 Falsettos
    2/22/2019 20:00 Elton John
    2/23/2019 19:30 Falsettos
    2/23/2019 14:00 Falsettos
    2/24/2019 19:30 Falsettos
    2/24/2019 14:00 Falsettos
    3/12/2019 20:00 Jungle
    3/29/2019 19:30 Amos Lee
    4/14/2019 18:30 Why Don't We
    4/23/2019 20:00 Beth Hart
    5/05/2019 19:30 Pink
    5/18/2019 20:00 Cher
    6/21/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes

    PERFORMANCE SERIES

    10/17/2018 19:30 Trixx
    10/18/2018 19:30 Trixx
    10/19/2018 21:45 Trixx
    10/19/2018 19:30 Trixx
    10/20/2018 21:30 Trixx
    10/20/2018 19:00 Trixx
    10/21/2018 19:00 Trixx

    OTHER

    9/20/2018 20:30 Abbarama
    9/22/2018 20:00 Madd Company - A Tribute to Bad Company
    9/27/2018 20:00 Wizard Fest
    9/28/2018 19:00 Dead Letter Office - A Tribute To R.E.M.
    9/28/2018 20:00 Wizard Fest
    9/28/2018 20:00 Return to Seattle Unplugged - The Music of Pearl Jam & Lithium
    9/29/2018 19:00 Pour-a-palooza
    10/04/2018 21:00 David Liebe Hart
    10/06/2018 20:00 Zed Leppelin - A Led Zeppelin Tribute
    10/10/2018 19:30 Choir! Choir! Choir!
    10/13/2018 20:30 Benefit For Dave Hill: Hoopsnakes, Renee Austin & Lisa Wenger
    10/13/2018 20:00 Abbasolutely Fab - ABBA Tribute
    10/18/2018 20:00 Ninja Brian's All Star Variety Luau Spectacular
    10/19/2018 20:00 The Crown Jewels - Queen Tribute
    10/20/2018 20:00 Transit Authority - Chicago Tribute Band
    10/23/2018 20:00 Mikaela Davis
    10/26/2018 20:30 Fabulous Armadillos Takin' it to the Limit - Eagles Tribute
    10/26/2018 20:00 Hard Day's Night - Beatles Tribute Band
    11/02/2018 20:00 Warehouse - A Tribute to Dave Matthews Band
    11/03/2018 19:00 Sirens of the 60s
    11/03/2018 20:00 A Billy Joel State of Mind - The Music of Billy Joel
    11/03/2018 20:00 Urban Cowboy Reunion Show
    11/03/2018 20:30 Killer Queen
    11/04/2018 20:00 Killer Queen
    11/09/2018 20:00 Memories: A Tribute To Barbra
    11/16/2018 20:00 Mick & The Stones - Rolling Stones Tribute
    11/17/2018 20:00 Daisy Dillman
    12/01/2018 20:00 Free Fallin - Tom Petty Tribute
    12/07/2018 21:00 A DJ Tribute to The Purple One and The King of Pop
    12/19/2018 14:00 Sinatra & Company - That Holiday Feeling
    12/21/2018 20:00 An Unforgettable Nat King Cole Christmas
    12/23/2018 19:00 Mick Sterling: At Christmas
    12/29/2018 20:00 The Jason Dixon Line - An Allman Brothers Tribute
    12/31/2018 20:00 Fabulous Armadillos - Eagles Tribute
    1/05/2019 19:30 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Fleetwood Mac - Rumours
    1/18/2019 19:30 The Fab Four
    2/06/2019 19:30 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    3/23/2019 19:30 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Beatles - Abbey Road
    3/28/2019 19:30 One Night In Memphis

    NEW AGE

    11/18/2018 18:00 Big Church Night Out
    12/09/2018 15:00 Lorie Line
    12/14/2018 20:00 Mannheim Steamroller
    12/17/2018 19:30 Lorie Line
    12/18/2018 19:00 Billy McLaughlin
    12/18/2018 13:00 Billy McLaughlin
    3/02/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle

    LATIN

    9/23/2018 19:00 Bad Bunny
    11/13/2018 20:00 Rufus Du Sol
    12/01/2018 19:30 Nachito Herrera

    LAS VEGAS SHOWS

    11/23/2018 20:00 Donny and Marie Osmond

    JAZZ / BLUES

    9/24/2018 19:30 Herb Alpert
    9/28/2018 20:00 The 4onthefloor
    10/05/2018 19:30 Lake Wobegon Brass Band
    10/05/2018 20:00 The Shaun Johnson Big Band Experience
    10/12/2018 21:30 Alex Rossi
    10/12/2018 20:00 Lamont Cranston
    10/13/2018 16:45 Chris Thile
    10/14/2018 19:00 Kenny G.
    10/21/2018 15:00 1st Things 1st: The Great American Songbook
    10/24/2018 19:30 Dom Flemons
    10/26/2018 20:00 Hailu Mergia with Yohannes Tona Band
    10/27/2018 21:00 Masego
    11/01/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    11/01/2018 20:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
    11/02/2018 20:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
    11/10/2018 20:00 The Jimmys
    11/16/2018 20:00 Kenny Wayne Shepherd
    11/18/2018 15:00 Twin Cities Trumpet Ensemble: 24 Trumpets - Take 2
    11/30/2018 20:00 The Motet & Mungion
    12/10/2018 19:30 Shaun Johnson & The Big Experience
    12/11/2018 19:30 Steve March Torme
    12/11/2018 13:30 Steve March Torme
    12/17/2018 19:30 George Maurer Jazz Group
    3/14/2019 19:30 Hot Club Of San Francisco
    4/15/2019 20:00 Diana Krall

    HOLIDAY

    12/15/2018 14:00 The Holy Rocka Rollaz Christmas Show
    12/20/2018 19:30 Tonic Sol-fa Holiday Concert

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    9/23/2018 18:00 Mom Jeans
    10/03/2018 19:00 Monster Magnet
    10/05/2018 19:00 Wintersun
    10/11/2018 18:30 Revocation & Exhumed
    10/15/2018 20:30 Machine Head
    10/20/2018 20:00 Mortified
    10/22/2018 19:30 Trivium
    10/27/2018 18:30 Suffocation & Cattle Decapitation
    10/27/2018 19:30 GWAR & Hatebreed
    11/07/2018 20:00 Tash Sultana
    11/08/2018 18:30 Spite, Shadow of Intent, Falsifier & Depths of Hatred
    11/10/2018 19:30 Behemoth
    11/19/2018 19:30 Harm's Way
    12/08/2018 18:45 Halestorm & In This Moment

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    9/28/2018 3:30 Rock, Brats & Beer - 2 Day Pass
    9/28/2018 17:00 Rock, Brats & Beer - Friday
    9/29/2018 16:00 Rock, Brats & Beer - Saturday
    9/30/2018 19:00 Freak Fest 2
    10/25/2018 20:00 Terrorfest Pre-Party
    10/26/2018 20:00 Terrorfest - Night 1
    10/27/2018 20:00 Terrorfest - Night 2
    6/12/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Thursday
    6/12/2019 3:30 Kick'n Up Kountry - 4 Day Pass
    6/13/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Friday
    6/14/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Saturday
    6/15/2019 12:00 Kick'n Up Kountry - Sunday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    9/20/2018 19:30 Kari Arnett
    9/21/2018 20:00 Margot & Jodee Lewis
    9/21/2018 20:00 Lee Brice
    9/22/2018 21:00 Cody Jinks
    9/23/2018 20:00 Cody Jinks
    9/26/2018 19:30 Molsky's Mountain Drifters
    9/28/2018 21:30 Josh Ward
    9/30/2018 19:30 Alabama
    10/04/2018 19:30 Jim Lauderdale
    10/06/2018 20:00 Lucy Kaplansky
    10/07/2018 20:00 Peter Mulvey & Brianna Lane
    10/07/2018 19:30 Jarlath Henderson
    10/10/2018 20:00 McKain Lakey & Bad Posture Club
    10/11/2018 20:00 The Avett Brothers
    10/12/2018 21:00 Glorietta
    10/12/2018 19:30 Dailey and Vincent
    10/12/2018 19:00 Striking Matches
    10/12/2018 19:00 The Avett Brothers
    10/13/2018 19:30 The Avett Brothers
    10/13/2018 20:00 Holly Near
    10/13/2018 19:30 Keith Urban & Kelsea Ballerini
    10/15/2018 20:00 Saintseneca
    10/17/2018 19:30 Demun Jones
    10/17/2018 17:00 Charlotte Lawrence
    10/17/2018 19:30 Emmylou Harris
    10/19/2018 20:00 Yellow Bellied Sapsuckers, Curtis and Loretta & Ellen Stekert
    10/19/2018 20:30 Easton Corbin
    10/20/2018 20:00 Confederate Railroad & The Kentucky Headhunters
    10/23/2018 20:00 Anna Tivel & Jeffrey Martin
    10/25/2018 19:00 Randy Houser
    10/26/2018 21:30 Blue Water Highway Band
    10/26/2018 20:00 Brothers Osborne
    10/26/2018 20:00 Tyler Childers
    10/27/2018 20:00 Folk Legends
    10/31/2018 19:30 Loudon Wainwright III
    11/08/2018 19:30 Lee Ann Womack
    11/08/2018 18:00 Cole Swindell & Dustin Lynch
    11/09/2018 21:00 Erik Koskinen
    11/09/2018 20:00 Wynonna Judd & The Big Noise & David Lee Murphy
    11/09/2018 20:00 Ronnie Milsap & Shane Martin Band
    11/15/2018 19:00 Rend Collective
    11/15/2018 20:00 Turnpike Troubadours
    11/16/2018 19:00 Rend Collective
    11/16/2018 20:30 Blackhawk & The Plott Hounds
    11/17/2018 20:30 Charlie Parr
    11/17/2018 18:00 Chicks with Hits
    11/17/2018 20:00 John Gorka
    11/17/2018 20:15 The Outlaws & Molly Hatchet
    12/01/2018 20:00 Charley Pride
    12/07/2018 20:00 Rachael Kilgour & Scott Cook
    12/07/2018 20:00 Scotty McCreery
    12/13/2018 20:00 Midland & Desure
    12/14/2018 19:00 Home Free Vocal Band
    12/15/2018 19:30 Old Dominion
    12/21/2018 20:00 The Jayhawks
    12/22/2018 20:00 The Jayhawks
    1/11/2019 19:30 Michael Shynes
    1/25/2019 19:30 Farewell Angelina
    2/02/2019 20:00 Kacey Musgraves
    4/11/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    6/21/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

    COMEDY

    9/20/2018 19:30 Dustin Ybarra
    9/21/2018 19:30 Hannibal Buress
    9/21/2018 20:00 Rodney Carrington
    9/21/2018 21:45 Dustin Ybarra
    9/21/2018 19:30 Dustin Ybarra
    9/22/2018 19:30 Maz Jobrani
    9/22/2018 21:30 Dustin Ybarra
    9/22/2018 19:00 Dustin Ybarra
    9/23/2018 19:00 Dustin Ybarra
    9/25/2018 19:30 Triple Threat Tuesday
    9/26/2018 20:00 Erin Markey
    9/28/2018 19:00 Gabriel Iglesias
    9/28/2018 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
    9/28/2018 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    9/29/2018 19:30 William Shatner Live After a Screening of Star Trek II: Wrath of Khan
    9/29/2018 21:00 Kathleen Madigan
    9/29/2018 18:30 Kathleen Madigan
    9/30/2018 19:00 Hasan Minhaj
    10/02/2018 19:00 Samuel J. Comroe Special Presentation
    10/03/2018 19:00 Samuel J. Comroe Special Presentation
    10/05/2018 21:45 Heather McDonald
    10/05/2018 19:30 Heather McDonald
    10/06/2018 21:30 Heather McDonald
    10/06/2018 19:00 Heather McDonald
    10/06/2018 22:30 Dane Cook
    10/06/2018 19:00 Dane Cook
    10/06/2018 20:00 Christopher Titus
    10/07/2018 19:00 Something Funny Soon
    10/12/2018 20:00 Hari Kondabolu
    10/12/2018 20:00 Katt Williams
    10/20/2018 19:30 Maria Bamford
    10/20/2018 19:30 Maria Bamford
    10/24/2018 19:30 Vladimir Caamano
    10/25/2018 19:30 Vladimir Caamano
    10/25/2018 20:00 Kathy Griffin
    10/26/2018 21:45 Vladimir Caamano
    10/26/2018 19:30 Vladimir Caamano
    10/27/2018 21:30 Vladimir Caamano
    10/27/2018 19:00 Vladimir Caamano
    10/27/2018 20:00 Craig Ferguson
    10/27/2018 19:00 Aparna Nancherla
    10/28/2018 19:00 Vladimir Caamano
    11/01/2018 19:30 Big Jay Oakerson
    11/02/2018 21:45 Big Jay Oakerson
    11/02/2018 19:30 Big Jay Oakerson
    11/03/2018 21:30 Big Jay Oakerson
    11/03/2018 19:00 Big Jay Oakerson
    11/03/2018 19:30 Randy Rainbow
    11/06/2018 19:30 A Branson Christmas
    11/06/2018 13:30 A Branson Christmas
    11/07/2018 19:30 The Great Love Debate
    11/07/2018 13:30 A Branson Christmas
    11/08/2018 19:30 Erik Griffin
    11/08/2018 19:30 Brian Regan
    11/09/2018 21:45 Erik Griffin
    11/09/2018 19:30 Erik Griffin
    11/09/2018 19:30 Paula Poundstone
    11/09/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
    11/10/2018 21:30 Erik Griffin
    11/10/2018 19:00 Erik Griffin
    11/10/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
    11/11/2018 19:00 Erik Griffin
    11/15/2018 19:30 Josh Wolf
    11/16/2018 20:00 Gary Gulman
    11/16/2018 21:45 Josh Wolf
    11/16/2018 19:30 Josh Wolf
    11/17/2018 18:30 Small Town Murder: Shut Up and Give Me Murder!!
    11/17/2018 21:30 Josh Wolf
    11/17/2018 19:00 Josh Wolf
    11/30/2018 19:00 Donnell Rawlings
    11/30/2018 20:00 Ron White
    11/30/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    12/01/2018 20:00 Ron White
    12/12/2018 19:30 Steve Simeone
    12/13/2018 19:30 Steve Simeone
    12/14/2018 21:45 Steve Simeone
    12/15/2018 21:30 Steve Simeone
    12/15/2018 19:00 Steve Simeone
    12/16/2018 19:00 Steve Simeone
    12/31/2018 22:00 Deuces Wild New Year's Eve
    12/31/2018 19:00 Deuces Wild New Year's Eve
    1/24/2019 19:00 Jeff Dunham
    4/27/2019 20:00 David Sedaris

    CLASSICAL

    9/22/2018 20:00 Minnesota Orchestra: Emanuel Ax & Osmo Vanska - Season Opening
    9/28/2018 21:30 A New World: Intimate Music From Final Fantasy
    9/28/2018 18:30 A New World: Intimate Music From Final Fantasy
    9/29/2018 19:00 The 1st John Philip Sousa Memorial Band
    10/05/2018 20:00 Minnesota Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Dessa
    10/06/2018 20:00 Minnesota Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Dessa
    10/06/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Gene Koshinski & Tim Broscious - Sailing North
    10/07/2018 15:00 Bloomington Symphony Orchestra: Manny Laureano - Happy Birthday
    10/27/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Yevgeny Kutik - New Horizons
    10/29/2018 19:30 Joep Beving
    11/06/2018 19:30 The Ten Tenors
    11/17/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Lawrence & Cory Renbarger - Unforgettable Views
    12/01/2018 15:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Lyric Opera of the North & Twin Ports Tenors - Home For The Holidays
    12/13/2018 20:00 The Tenors
    12/29/2018 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/29/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/31/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: New Year's Journey
    1/19/2019 20:00 Kristin Chenoweth
    2/09/2019 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Erin Aldridge - British Isles
    2/24/2019 15:00 Bloomington Symphony Orchestra: Manny Laureano - From Boisterous To Pastoral
    3/16/2019 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Juho Pohjonen - Across Germany
    4/13/2019 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Rachel Inselman & Tina Christensen - Toward the Horizon
    4/23/2019 13:30 Glenn Miller Orchestra
    5/04/2019 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Orion Weiss - Along the Mediterranean
    5/05/2019 15:00 Bloomington Symphony Orchestra: Manny Laureano - Music In 3D

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    9/30/2018 20:00 Zeal & Ardor
    11/04/2018 15:00 Dan Zanes

    BLUEGRASS

    9/28/2018 19:00 Greensky Bluegrass
    11/06/2018 20:00 The Dead South
    3/10/2019 19:30 We Banjo 3

    ALTERNATIVE

    9/20/2018 18:30 Hed Pe
    9/21/2018 21:00 Blitzen Trapper
    9/21/2018 18:30 Tilian
    9/21/2018 19:30 Jeff Tweedy
    9/22/2018 20:00 Matroda
    9/24/2018 20:00 Arthur Buck
    9/25/2018 19:00 Authority Zero & In The Whale
    9/26/2018 20:00 Frankie Cosmos
    9/27/2018 19:30 Henry Rollins
    9/27/2018 20:00 SYML
    9/27/2018 19:30 Jake Shimabukuro
    9/27/2018 20:00 The Marcus King Band
    9/29/2018 20:00 Lucero & Brent Cowles
    9/29/2018 20:00 Tony Andreason & The Surf Dawgs
    9/29/2018 19:00 Chelsea Cutler & Jeremy Zucker
    10/02/2018 20:00 Black Joe Lewis
    10/02/2018 20:00 Dream Wife
    10/03/2018 19:00 The Presets
    10/04/2018 19:30 The Devil Wears Prada
    10/04/2018 20:00 Django Django
    10/05/2018 21:00 Soccer Mommy
    10/05/2018 20:00 Ben Rector
    10/05/2018 20:00 Murder By Death
    10/05/2018 21:00 Blue October
    10/05/2018 20:00 Death Cab For Cutie
    10/06/2018 20:00 Death Cab For Cutie
    10/06/2018 20:00 Seether
    10/06/2018 20:30 The Growlers
    10/07/2018 19:00 AJJ & Kimya Dawson
    10/09/2018 19:30 L.A. Guns
    10/09/2018 20:00 Twin Shadow
    10/11/2018 20:30 The Hunna
    10/11/2018 20:00 Youth Lagoon (Trevor Powers)
    10/14/2018 20:00 The Hold Steady
    10/14/2018 15:30 The Hold Steady
    10/15/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
    10/17/2018 19:00 Real Friends
    10/17/2018 20:00 Yungblud
    10/18/2018 18:30 The Ataris
    10/18/2018 20:00 Max Frost
    10/18/2018 19:30 Foo Fighters
    10/19/2018 21:00 Captured By Robots
    10/20/2018 20:00 Opiuo
    10/20/2018 20:00 Grant Lee Phillips & Josh Rouse
    10/20/2018 19:30 Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
    10/20/2018 19:00 Florence and The Machine
    10/23/2018 17:30 MyChildren MyBride
    10/25/2018 20:00 Oxymorrons & Bonelang
    10/27/2018 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls
    10/29/2018 19:00 Doyle
    10/30/2018 20:00 Ty Segall
    10/30/2018 17:00 Mayday Parade, This Wild Life & William Ryan Key
    11/01/2018 20:00 Hoobastank
    11/01/2018 19:00 Low Cut Connie
    11/02/2018 20:00 Slightly Stoopid & Hirie
    11/02/2018 20:00 The Wind & The Wave
    11/02/2018 21:00 KT Tunstall
    11/03/2018 20:00 Ween
    11/03/2018 3:30 Ween - 2 Day Pass
    11/03/2018 19:00 Sir Sly & Joywave
    11/03/2018 20:30 Local H
    11/04/2018 20:00 This Will Destroy You
    11/04/2018 20:00 Ween
    11/06/2018 18:00 Good Charlotte
    11/10/2018 18:00 After The Burial
    11/11/2018 19:30 A Perfect Circle
    11/13/2018 19:00 The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts & Daddy Issues
    11/14/2018 19:00 Beartooth
    11/15/2018 18:00 Hands Like Houses
    11/15/2018 21:00 El Ten Eleven
    11/16/2018 19:00 Keith Harkin
    11/17/2018 20:30 Rising Appalachia
    11/17/2018 19:15 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus
    11/17/2018 20:30 Cursive
    11/20/2018 18:00 Five Finger Death Punch & Breaking Benjamin
    11/24/2018 19:00 Pale Waves
    11/25/2018 20:00 Triathalon & Kevin Krauter
    11/25/2018 18:30 Doyle
    11/27/2018 18:30 Ministry, Carpenter Brut & Igorrr
    11/27/2018 20:00 Khruangbin
    11/28/2018 19:30 Ezra Furman
    11/30/2018 19:00 Aaron Lewis
    12/01/2018 20:00 Keller Williams
    12/02/2018 19:00 VNV Nation
    12/02/2018 20:00 Stars - The Band
    12/04/2018 20:00 3OH!3 & Emo Nite
    12/06/2018 20:00 Thom Yorke
    12/07/2018 20:00 The Weepies
    12/07/2018 20:00 Delta Rae
    12/11/2018 19:30 Estas Tonne
    12/15/2018 18:15 Koo Koo Kanga Roo
    12/29/2018 20:30 Gear Daddies
    1/26/2019 20:00 Said The Sky
    1/26/2019 21:00 The Lemon Twigs
    1/29/2019 20:30 Bayside
    2/05/2019 19:30 Interpol
    2/06/2019 19:00 Bring Me The Horizon
    3/11/2019 19:00 Cat Empire
    3/20/2019 20:00 James Bay

    50s / 60s ERA

    10/13/2018 18:00 Palisades
    10/18/2018 19:00 The Drifters, Cornell Gunter's Coasters & The Platters
    12/12/2018 14:00 Have A Merry 50s Christmas With The Holy Rocka Rollaz!
    12/14/2018 19:30 The Doo Wop Project
    12/14/2018 13:30 The Doo Wop Project