image of PUPOSKY
www.puposky.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of PUPOSKY, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in PUPOSKY, Minnesota. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make PUPOSKY, Minnesota your new home or just come to play. It's all here in PUPOSKY!
It's January 21, 2018 start now and make plans to see PUPOSKY today!

About PUPOSKY

PUPOSKY in Minnesota can be found in the 56667 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your PUPOSKY, discover your happy place.

Where is PUPOSKY

On the map, PUPOSKY is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of PUPOSKY and its surrounding countryside.

People of PUPOSKY

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of PUPOSKY

PUPOSKY on Social

PUPOSKY Real Estate

One of Minnesota's up and coming communities, the PUPOSKY real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Minnesota, you should be taking a look at PUPOSKY

Fun in PUPOSKY

We have a lot of fun around in land of PUPOSKY. Here are some things you might be interested in.

    Concerts in Minnesota

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    1/20/2018 21:00 The Funk Hunters
    1/21/2018 20:00 Stick Figure
    1/25/2018 19:30 The Wailers
    2/26/2018 20:00 J Boog

    RAP / HIP HOP

    1/19/2018 20:00 Princess Nokia
    1/27/2018 21:00 Yung Gravy
    2/03/2018 20:00 Gramatik
    2/15/2018 21:00 Brockhampton
    2/17/2018 20:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
    2/20/2018 20:30 Majid Jordan
    3/05/2018 20:00 J.I.D. & Earthgang
    3/07/2018 20:00 Ty Dolla Sign
    4/08/2018 20:00 Timeflies
    4/27/2018 22:00 Big K.R.I.T.
    5/09/2018 19:00 Jake Miller

    R&B / SOUL

    2/16/2018 20:00 The Commodores
    2/17/2018 20:00 Valerie June
    2/24/2018 18:00 Grace Weber
    4/11/2018 20:00 Durand Jones & The Indications
    5/01/2018 20:00 Jorja Smith

    POP / ROCK

    1/19/2018 20:00 REO Speedwagon
    1/19/2018 20:00 Ben Folds
    1/20/2018 20:00 Ben Folds
    1/24/2018 20:00 Driftwood Pyre
    1/25/2018 19:30 If Eye May Buffalo Fuzz & Niiice
    1/25/2018 19:00 Tiny Moving Parts
    1/30/2018 20:00 First Aid Kit
    1/31/2018 18:00 Sleeping With Sirens
    1/31/2018 20:00 Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band
    2/02/2018 20:00 Firehouse & Jack Russell's Great White
    2/08/2018 20:00 ZZ Ward
    2/09/2018 19:00 Tony Orlando
    2/09/2018 20:00 Flor - Band
    2/11/2018 20:00 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
    2/13/2018 20:00 That 1 Guy
    2/14/2018 20:00 Rostam
    2/17/2018 19:30 Pop Evil
    2/17/2018 20:15 Tokio Hotel
    2/17/2018 19:30 Hippo Campus
    2/21/2018 20:00 Polica
    2/22/2018 20:00 Galactic & Lettuce
    2/22/2018 19:30 REO Speedwagon
    2/22/2018 19:30 Robert Plant
    2/23/2018 20:00 Haunted Summer
    2/23/2018 20:00 Steve Winwood
    2/24/2018 20:00 Walk The Moon & Company of Thieves
    2/24/2018 19:00 Joe Satriani John Petrucci & Phil Collen
    2/25/2018 20:00 Rick Springfield
    3/02/2018 20:00 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
    3/02/2018 20:30 Miguel
    3/02/2018 20:00 Why?
    3/02/2018 21:00 Tune-yards
    3/03/2018 20:00 Jefferson Starship & Mark Farner
    3/05/2018 20:00 Betty Who
    3/06/2018 3:30 Mat Kearney & Andrew Belle
    3/06/2018 19:00 Why Don't We
    3/08/2018 20:00 Bahamas
    3/09/2018 21:00 Rhye
    3/10/2018 19:00 Demi Lovato & DJ Khaled
    3/12/2018 19:30 Pink
    3/12/2018 18:30 Dirkschneider
    3/13/2018 18:30 Declan McKenna
    3/13/2018 19:00 Styx REO Speedwagon & Don Felder
    3/14/2018 20:00 Nada Surf
    3/15/2018 20:00 Walk Off The Earth
    3/16/2018 20:00 Jonathan Richman & Tommy Larkins
    3/16/2018 20:00 Three Dog Night
    3/17/2018 20:00 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
    3/17/2018 20:30 Glen Hansard
    3/18/2018 20:00 Omd
    3/19/2018 20:15 Michael Schenker
    3/28/2018 20:00 Yo La Tengo
    3/30/2018 20:00 Sammy Hagar And The Circle
    4/03/2018 19:00 Phillip Phillips
    4/03/2018 19:00 Billie Eilish
    4/04/2018 20:00 Foreigner & Dave Eggar Orchestra
    4/07/2018 20:00 S. Carey
    4/08/2018 18:15 AJR
    4/13/2018 20:00 Wild Child
    4/13/2018 19:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness & Allen Stone
    4/15/2018 20:00 Cigarettes After Sex
    4/19/2018 19:30 TU Dance & Justin Vernon
    4/20/2018 21:00 Cub Sport
    4/20/2018 20:00 TU Dance & Justin Vernon
    4/21/2018 20:00 TU Dance & Justin Vernon
    4/28/2018 19:30 David Lindley
    5/02/2018 19:30 Kevin Morby
    5/11/2018 19:00 Kingston Trio
    6/01/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    6/30/2018 19:00 The Eagles Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band
    7/01/2018 20:00 Harry Styles & Kacey Musgraves
    7/20/2018 17:30 Sylvan Esso
    8/14/2018 20:00 Sam Smith
    8/23/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
    8/31/2018 20:00 Jethro Tull
    9/01/2018 19:00 Taylor Swift
    9/18/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
    10/20/2018 19:00 Ed Sheeran

    OTHER

    1/19/2018 21:00 DJ Dave Paul & DJ Marco - A DJ Tribute To The Purple One and The King of Pop
    1/26/2018 19:00 Drone Not Drones
    1/27/2018 19:30 Tapestry - A Tribute To Carole King
    2/03/2018 21:00 Playboy Super Bowl Party
    2/05/2018 19:30 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    2/08/2018 20:00 Lane 8
    2/13/2018 21:00 Radio Moscow & Amplified Heat
    2/16/2018 20:30 The Fab Four - The Ultimate Tribute
    2/21/2018 19:30 Celebrating David Bowie
    2/25/2018 19:30 Choir! Choir! Choir!
    3/03/2018 16:45 Chris Thile: A Prairie Home Companion
    3/03/2018 19:30 Six Appeal
    3/08/2018 20:00 One Night Of Queen
    3/24/2018 19:30 Puddles Pity Party
    4/06/2018 20:00 Rob Bell
    4/10/2018 19:30 Let It Be: A Celebration Of The Music Of The Beatles
    4/14/2018 21:00 Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute
    4/30/2018 20:00 Kid Koala's Vinyl Vaudeville Floor Kids Edition

    NEW AGE

    2/25/2018 19:00 TobyMac
    4/13/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
    4/14/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North

    LATIN

    1/20/2018 20:00 Malamanya
    2/15/2018 19:30 Gear Daddies
    2/17/2018 20:00 Orkesta Mendoza & Las Cafeteras

    JAZZ / BLUES

    2/05/2018 19:30 Kimbra
    2/11/2018 19:30 Sonny Landreth
    2/14/2018 19:30 Jorma Kaukonen
    2/15/2018 19:30 The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
    3/06/2018 19:30 Lila Downs
    3/24/2018 20:00 Leslie Odom Jr.
    4/23/2018 19:30 Frigg
    4/28/2018 20:00 Mary Bridget Davies & Mia Dyson
    5/03/2018 20:00 Dayme Arocena
    5/10/2018 20:00 Brian Culbertson

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    1/31/2018 20:00 Marilyn Manson
    2/07/2018 19:00 Stone Sour & Halestorm
    2/08/2018 18:30 Of Mice And Men - Band
    2/18/2018 3:30 In This Moment
    2/22/2018 20:00 Machine Head
    2/23/2018 20:00 Sabaton & Kreator
    2/24/2018 19:00 Decibel Magazine Tour: Enslaved Wolves In The Throne Room Myrkur & Khemmis
    2/24/2018 20:00 Killswitch Engage & Anthrax
    2/24/2018 20:30 The Architects
    2/26/2018 20:30 Iced Earth
    3/11/2018 20:00 Conan
    3/23/2018 18:30 Knocked Loose
    4/12/2018 19:00 Moose Blood
    4/14/2018 19:30 Cradle of Filth
    4/25/2018 20:00 Carpenter Brut
    6/05/2018 18:30 Hammerfall & Flotsam and Jetsam

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    1/25/2018 18:30 DigiTour: Arctic Lights
    3/24/2018 21:00 Midwest Tribute Fest
    6/06/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Wednesday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/06/2018 3:30 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - 4 Day Pass
    6/07/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/08/2018 14:00 Winstock Country Music Festival - Friday
    6/08/2018 3:30 Winstock Country Music Festival - 2 Day Pass
    6/08/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/09/2018 14:00 Winstock Country Music Festival - Saturday
    6/09/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
    7/19/2018 3:30 Moondance Jam Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/01/2018 3:30 WE Fest - Camping Pass
    8/02/2018 8:00 WE Fest - Thursday
    8/02/2018 3:30 We Fest - 3 Day Pass
    8/03/2018 8:00 WE Fest - Friday
    8/04/2018 8:00 WE Fest - Saturday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    1/25/2018 20:00 Scotty McCreery
    1/26/2018 21:00 Ryan Kinder
    2/03/2018 21:00 Florida Georgia Line
    2/08/2018 19:30 Lee Brice
    2/14/2018 19:30 Legendary Ladies of Country: Heart Songs From The Heartland
    2/16/2018 19:30 Legendary Ladies of Country: Heart Songs From The Heartland
    2/17/2018 20:00 Gary Allan
    2/17/2018 19:30 Legendary Ladies of Country: Heart Songs From The Heartland
    2/18/2018 20:00 Gary Allan
    2/18/2018 19:30 The Nightingale Trio
    2/23/2018 20:00 Ani DiFranco
    2/23/2018 19:30 Legendary Ladies of Country: Heart Songs From The Heartland
    2/23/2018 19:30 Chris Young Kane Brown & LANCO
    2/23/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
    3/01/2018 13:30 Collin Raye
    3/02/2018 19:30 Collin Raye
    3/08/2018 20:30 Sam Riggs
    3/09/2018 20:00 The SteelDrivers
    3/09/2018 19:30 Pam Tillis
    3/09/2018 13:30 Pam Tillis
    3/11/2018 15:00 Rhonda Vincent
    3/14/2018 19:30 K.D. Lang
    3/16/2018 20:00 Cry Cry Cry
    3/16/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
    3/17/2018 20:00 Jake Owen
    3/17/2018 20:00 Boiled In Lead
    3/30/2018 20:00 Pat Donohue and The Prairie All Stars
    4/05/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
    4/10/2018 19:30 Martin Carthy
    4/20/2018 19:30 Del McCoury
    4/26/2018 20:00 Liza Anne
    4/28/2018 20:00 Charley Pride
    4/28/2018 19:00 Brad Paisley Dustin Lynch Chase Bryant & Lindsay Ell
    5/02/2018 19:30 Home Free Vocal Band
    5/05/2018 17:00 Kenny Chesney Thomas Rhett Old Dominion & Brandon Lay
    5/05/2018 20:00 Loretta Lynn
    5/15/2018 19:30 Shania Twain
    5/18/2018 20:00 Greg Brown
    6/01/2018 19:30 Daniel O'Donnell
    6/15/2018 21:00 The Lacs
    7/07/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill

    COMEDY

    1/19/2018 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias
    1/24/2018 19:30 Rory Scovel
    2/02/2018 19:00 Kevin Hart
    2/21/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
    3/01/2018 19:00 Colin Quinn
    3/06/2018 19:30 Kyle Kinane
    3/10/2018 15:30 Popovich Comedy Pet Theater
    3/10/2018 13:00 Popovich Comedy Pet Theater
    4/02/2018 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
    4/03/2018 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
    4/04/2018 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
    4/13/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    4/14/2018 19:00 Bill Engvall
    4/14/2018 15:00 Bill Engvall
    4/29/2018 19:30 Jim Gaffigan
    5/05/2018 20:00 The Pump and Dump Show
    6/15/2018 20:00 Carol Burnett
    6/16/2018 20:00 Carol Burnett

    CLASSICAL

    1/21/2018 15:00 Cantus: The Discover of Sight
    1/25/2018 20:00 2Cellos
    2/03/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Revelations
    2/07/2018 20:00 Benjamin Clementine
    2/10/2018 16:00 Kenwood Symphony Orchestra: Yuri Ivan - Viva Verdi!
    2/11/2018 15:00 Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Colton Peltier
    3/03/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Roots
    3/11/2018 19:00 Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus
    3/11/2018 14:00 Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus
    3/17/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Green - Green Grass Of Home
    3/24/2018 19:30 Kenwood Symphony Orchestra: Yuri Ivan - Winners' Showcase
    3/27/2018 20:00 Nils Frahm
    4/21/2018 20:00 Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
    4/22/2018 14:00 Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Young Artist Concert
    4/28/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Sympohny Orchestra: Reflections
    5/20/2018 15:00 Kenwood Symphony Orchestra: Yuri Ivan - Season Finale

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    2/18/2018 11:00 Justin Roberts & The Not Ready For Naptime Players

    BLUEGRASS

    3/15/2018 19:30 We Banjo 3
    3/16/2018 19:30 We Banjo 3
    3/17/2018 19:30 We Banjo 3

    ALTERNATIVE

    1/19/2018 20:00 Pokey LaFarge
    1/20/2018 21:00 Dave Simonett
    1/20/2018 20:00 Pokey LaFarge
    1/24/2018 19:00 Borns
    1/27/2018 21:00 Drive By Truckers & Lilly Hiatt
    2/02/2018 20:00 Justin Furstenfeld
    2/03/2018 19:30 The Night Before: Dave Matthews Band
    2/03/2018 18:30 Koo Koo Kanga Roo
    2/07/2018 20:00 Magic Giant
    2/08/2018 19:30 Poppy
    2/08/2018 21:00 Zach Deputy
    2/09/2018 20:30 Portugal The Man
    2/09/2018 19:30 Black Label Society Corrosion of Conformity & Red Fang
    2/10/2018 21:00 Koo Koo Kanga Roo
    2/10/2018 15:30 Koo Koo Kanga Roo
    2/10/2018 19:30 Portugal The Man
    2/10/2018 19:00 Enter Shikari & Milk Teeth
    2/11/2018 20:00 Lotus
    2/13/2018 17:30 Neck Deep
    2/16/2018 21:00 Rebelution
    2/16/2018 20:30 Nothing More
    2/16/2018 19:30 Gear Daddies
    2/17/2018 20:00 Lauv
    2/22/2018 18:00 New Politics
    2/22/2018 20:30 Palm
    2/23/2018 20:00 The Mowgli's
    2/24/2018 21:00 Porches
    2/25/2018 20:00 Coin
    3/07/2018 18:00 Icon For Hire
    3/09/2018 21:00 Marlon Williams
    3/15/2018 21:00 They Might Be Giants
    3/17/2018 20:00 Lights
    3/17/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
    3/20/2018 20:30 The Dears
    3/22/2018 19:30 Eden & Verite
    3/23/2018 19:30 Lorde
    3/26/2018 20:00 Superorganism
    3/27/2018 20:30 Andy Grammer
    3/29/2018 20:30 L.A. Salami
    3/30/2018 21:00 Ought
    3/30/2018 20:30 Nightwish
    4/03/2018 20:00 Dan Auerbach
    4/07/2018 21:00 Ty Segall
    4/07/2018 21:00 Baths
    4/09/2018 20:00 Coast Modern
    4/12/2018 19:30 The Weepies
    4/13/2018 19:00 Echosmith
    4/16/2018 19:30 The Residents
    4/16/2018 20:15 Electric Six
    4/17/2018 21:00 Brian Fallon
    4/23/2018 20:00 Calexico
    4/27/2018 21:00 Franz Ferdinand
    4/28/2018 19:00 Kamelot
    5/07/2018 20:00 Peter Hook and The Light
    5/09/2018 19:30 Jimmy Eat World
    5/10/2018 20:00 The Fratellis

    50s / 60s ERA

    1/20/2018 20:00 1964 The Tribute